top of page

Nobles Soil and Water Conservation District Staff

image1_edited.jpg
Scott Runck

District Manager

507-376-9150 ext 117

districtmanager@noblesswcd.org 

 

Main Contact for: Feedlot Programs, Terrace and Waterway Estimates

IMG_0776.JPG
Nathan Schuck

Resource Specialist

507-376-9150 ext 113

districttechnician@noblesswcd.org

Main Contact for: Drainage (Tile) Permits, Tree and Shrub Program, Drill Program, Native Seed Sales, Buffer Compliance, and Water Sampling.

image8.jpeg
Cole Neibauer

Farm Bill Wildlife Biologist

Pheasants Forever 

507-376-9150 ext 131

Main Contact for: Easements (RIM, CREP), CRP, Wildlife Habitat

Website tiff1.jpg
Tiffini Etsinger

Accountant/Admin Assistant

507-376-9150 ext 115

admin@noblesswcd.org

 

Main Contact for: Educational Programs, Contracts

Natural Resources Conservation Service Staff

SWCD%20logo-newest_edited.jpg
Aaron Crowley

Soil Conservationist

507-376-9150 ext 112

aaron.crowley@usda.gov

 

 

Paul Spartz

Civil Engineering Technician

507-376-9150 ext 116

paul.spartz@usda.gov

 

 

Nobles Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisors

2024 Offices and Committees

Chairman: Nathan Thier

Vice-Chairman: Lynn Darling

Secretary: Jess Dekam

Treasurer: Paul Langseth

PR & I: Rick Nelsen

Personal Committee: Jess Dekam & Nathan Thier

Budget Committee: Paul Langseth & Rick Nelsen

1W1P Committee: Paul Langseth & Nathan Thier (alternate)

Des Moines 1W1P Committee: Rick Nelsen & Paul Langseth (Alternate)

Summit Lake 11 Committee: Lynn Darling & Rick Nelsen

RC & D: Lynn Darling

JPO: Paul Langseth 

JPB/KLR: Lynn Darling

OOWD: Paul Langseth

HLWD: Rick Nelsen

KLRWD: Nathan Thier

image4_edited.jpg
Lynn Darling

Supervisor from District 3

(Worthington, Dewald, Summit Lake, Bloom)

Term Expires: 12/31/2024

 

26197 260th St.

Rushmore, MN 56168

507-478-4185

image6_edited.png
Jess DeKam

Supervisor from District 1

(Leota, Lismore, Larkin, Wilmont)

Term Expires: 12/31/2026

10242 Bulick Ave

Chandler MN, 56122 

507-443-6759

image2_edited.png
Paul Langseth

Supervisor from District 5

(Ransom, Bigelow, Lorain, Indian Lake)

Term Expires: 12/31/2026

 

35505 280th St.

Worthington, MN 56187

507-376-5686

image5_edited.jpg
Rick Nelsen

Supervisor from District 4

(Seward, Graham Lakes, Elk, Hersey)

Term Expires: 12/31/2026

 

12947 US Highway 59

Fulda, MN 56131

507-425-3193

SWCD%20logo-newest_edited.jpg
Nathan Their

Supervisor from District 2

(Westside, Olney, Grand Prairie, Little Rock)

Term Expires: 12/31/2024

 

2197 230th St

Rushmore, MN 56168

 

Board Meeting Information

 

The Nobles SWCD's regularly scheduled Board Meetings are the third Wednesday of each month at 7:30 a.m. The location of the meetings are at the USDA Ag. Service Center.

2023 Agendas

December

November

October

September

August

July

June 

May (docx)

April (docx)

March (docx)

February (docx)

January (docx)

2023 Meeting Minutes

December

November

October

September

August

July

June

May

April

March

February

January

bottom of page